lapeer.cap.gov
Main Content

Squadron Chain of Command

As adult members (senior members) join the unit, they are given a variety of specialty tracks and duty assignments to choose from. All senior members directly report to the Deputy Commander of Seniors, 2d Lt Maria Bauer, and indirectly report to the squadron commander, Maj Luke Rondeau. This list is the complete squadrons chain of command.

Command

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Commander
Maj Jill Rondeau, CAP - Deputy Commander for Cadets
2d Lt Maria Bauer, CAP - Deputy Commander for Seniors

2d Lt Maria Bauer, CAP - Safety Officer

Cadet Programs

Maj Jill Rondeau, CAP - Deputy Commander of Cadets

C/CMSgt Nathan Szatkowski, CAP - Cadet Commander
C/1st Lt Carl (CJ) Muntean, CAP - Adviser to the Commander
C/2d Lt Collin Brandt, CAP - Flight Commander

C/SMSgt Riley Bauer, CAP - Flight Sergeant
C/SSgt Hayley Werth, CAP - Element Leader
C/SSgt Sydni Thorne, CAP - Element Leader

C/1st Lt Carl (CJ) Muntean, CAP - Cadet Emergency Services Officer
C/CMSgt Nathan Szatkowski, CAP - Cadet Emergency Services Non-Commissioned Officer
C/2d Lt Collin Brandt, CAP - Cadet Information Technology Officer

C/2d Lt Collin Brandt, CAP - 2019-2020 Cyber Patriot Team Captain
C/SSgt Hayley Werth, CAP - 2019 Color Guard Commander

Senior Staff

2d Lt Maria Bauer, CAP - Deputy Commander for Seniors

Aerospace Education

2d Lt Carl Muntean, CAP - Aerospace Education Officer

Emergency Services

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Primary Emergency Services Officer
Capt Joe Parker, CAP - Emergency Services Officer
SM Mike Rogers, CAP - Emergency Services Officer

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Primary Emergency Services Training Officer
Capt Joe Parker, CAP - Emergency Services Training Officer

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Search and Rescue officer

Financial Management

2d Lt Maria Bauer, CAP - Finance Officer

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Finance committee chairman
2d Lt Maria Bauer, CAP - Finance Officer
2d Lt Carl Muntean, CAP - Finance Committee Member (Aerospace)
Maj Jill Rondeau, CAP - Finance Committee Member (Cadet Programs)
SM Mike Rogers, CAP - Finance Committee Member (Cadet Programs & Emergency Services)

Information Technology

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Information Technology Officer

Logistics

Capt Joe Parker, CAP - Logistics Officer

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Supply Officer

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Primary Transportation Officer
Capt Joe Parker, CAP - Transportation Officer

Marketing & Public Affairs

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Public Affairs Officer

Operations

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Primary Alerting Officer
Capt Joe Parker, CAP - Alerting Officer

Personnel & Administration

2d Lt Angela Thorne, CAP - Primary Administrative Officer
Maj Jill Rondeau, CAP - Administrative Officer

2d Lt Angela Thorne, CAP - Primary Personnel Officer
Maj Jill Rondeau, CAP - Personnel Officer

Professional Development

Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Primary Professional Development Officer
Capt Joe Parker, CAP - Professional Development Officer

2d Lt Maria Bauer, CAP - Primary Testing Officer
2d Lt Carl Muntean, CAP - Testing Officer
Maj Luke Rondeau, CAP - Testing Officer
2d Lt Angela Thorne, CAP - Testing Officer

Member at Large

Capt Thomas Hickmont, CAP - Member at Large (Texas)

© 2020 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.